Chris is a german composer living in Berlin. His work includes compositions
for feature films, tv movies, animated pictures, commercials and documentaries.
He is a graduated musician with a bachelor of musical arts in Jazz and a diploma
in filmmusic/sounddesign. He has worked with such artists as Xavier Naidoo,
Soehne Mannheims, Filmorchester Babelsberg, Nationalorchester Mannheim,
Filmorchester Jilina  and the Neue Sinfonieorchester Berlin.

__________________________________________________________

DER WEG ZUM KILIMANDSCHARO (AT)  (2017) post production
TV Movie / Ariane Krampe Filmproduktion/ 90min
D: Gregor Schnitzler

DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE – ABGRUNDTIEF  (2017) 
TV Movie / Rowboat Film/ 88min
D: Hannu Salonen

ZORN- KALTER RAUCH  (2017) 
TV Movie /Filmkombinat/ 90min
D: Andreas Herzog

DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE – DIE BRAUT  (2017) 
TV Movie / Rowboat Film/ 89min
D: Hannu Salonen

TATORT- LEVEL X  (2017)
TV Movie /Wiedemann & Berg/ 90min
D: Gregor Schnitzler

DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE – STILLE WASSER (2016)
TV Movie / Rowboat Film/ 88min
D: Andreas Linke

TATORT- DER TREUE ROY  (2016)
TV Movie /Wiedemann & Berg/ 90min
D: Gregor Schnitzler

CHARLOTTE LINK -DIE LETZTE SPUR  (2016)
TV Movie /UFA Fiction/ 89min
D: Andreas Herzog

CHARLOTTE LINK – DER BEOBACHTER (2015)
TV Movie / UFA Fiction/ 88min
D: Andreas Herzog

JOSEPHINE KLICK – ALLEIN UNTER COPS  Season 2 (2015)
TV Series/ UFA Fiction/ 6x45min
D: Michael Kreindl/Oliver Dommenget

DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE – FAMILIENGEHEIMNIS (2015)
TV Movie / Rowboat Film/ 90min
D: Andreas Linke

DER METZGER MUSS NACHSITZEN (2015) 
TV Movie/Magic Flight Film/ 89min
D: Andreas Herzog

DER METZGER UND DER TOTE IM HAIFISCHBECKEN (2015)
TV Movie/Magic Flight Film/ 92min
D: Andreas Herzog

DATING DAISY  (2014)
TV Series/ndF/ 16x25min
D: Züli Aladag/ Martin Busker/Ariane Zeller

JOSEPHINE KLICK – ALLEIN UNTER COPS  Season 1 (2014)
TV Series/ UFA Fiction/ 6x45min
D: Oliver Dommenget/Annette Ernst

DIE TOTEN VOM BODENSEE (2014) 
TV Movie / Rowboat Film/ 90min
D: Andreas Linke

300 WORTE DEUTSCH (2014) with M.Kadelbach
Feature Film / Sperl Productions/ 90min
D: Züli Aladag

DIE GOLDENE GANS  (2013)
TV Movie / Kinderfilm GmbH/ 89min
D: Carsten Fiebeler

HELMUT SCHMIDT – LEBENSFRAGEN  (2013) with M. Kadelbach
DocuFiction TV/ Trebitsch Entertainment/ 90min
D: Ben von Grafenstein

LAUF JUNGE LAUF (2013) – additional music
Feature Film / Bittersüss Pictures/ 90min
D: Pepe Danquart

VERGISS MEIN ICH (2013) with S.Schwalbe
Feature Film / Pandora Film/ 94min
D: Jan Schomburg

IM ALLEINGANG – ELEMENTE DES ZWEIFELS (2013)
TV Movie/ Magic Flight Film/ 93min
D: Jan Ruzicka

SAUACKER (2013)
Documentary/ M.Schloemer Film/ 88min
D: Tobias Müller

DATING DAISY (2012)
Pilot/ ndF/ 40min
D: Florian Schwarz

BARON MÜNCHHAUSEN (2012)
TV Movie/ Teamworx/ 2x90min
D: Andreas Linke

BLONDER ALS DIE POLIZEI ERLAUBT (2012)
TV Movie/ ndF /90min
D: Sophie Allet-Coche

TRANSPAPA (2012)
Feature Film/ Teamworx/ 90min
D: Sarah Judith Mettke

KANN DENN LIEBE SÜNDE SEIN (2011)
TV Movie/ Magic Flight Film/ 90min
D: Sophie Allet-Coche

NOT IN MY BACKYARD (2011)
Documentary/Zischlermann/ 90min
D: Matthias Bittner

TATORT – MAUERPARK (2011)
TV Movie/ Von Vietinghoff Produktion/ 90min
D: Heiko Schier

BURY MY HEART IN DRESDEN (2011)
Documentary / Ma.ja.de/ 86min
D: Bettina Renner

GO WEST – FREIHEIT UM JEDEN PREIS (2010)
TV Movie/ Teamworx/  2x90min
D: Andreas Linke

JETZT SIND WIR DRAN (2010)
TV Movie/ Teamworx/  90min
D: Heiko Schier

DER INNERE KRIEG (2009)
Documentary/ Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg/ 89min
D: Astrid Schult

GENUG IST NICHT GENUG (2009)
TV Movie/ Teamworx/ 90min
D: Thomas Stiller

LAS ISLA BONITA  - ARMEE DER STILLE (2009)
Feature Film / GiftedFilms/ 93min
D: Roland Peter Lang

DER MANN AUS DER PFALZ (2009)
Doku-Fiction/ Teamworx/ 90min
D: Thomas Schadt

EINER BLEIBT SITZEN (2008)
TV Movie/ Teamworx/ 90min
D: Tim Trageser

WERTHER (2008)
TV Movie/ Teamworx/ 88min
D: Uwe Janson

15 MINUTEN WAHRHEIT (2007)
Short/ARD
R: Nico Zingelmann

ZIRKUS IS NICH (2007)
Documentary/WDR 45min
D: Astrid Schult

 

 

Back to top